2016-2017 Catalog

Adjunct Faculty

ANDRUS, Robert, Education

ARAMBEL, Sue, Physical Activity

ATKINSON, Jeffery, Physical Activity

BATES, Russell, Computer Applications

BISHOP, Sue, Physical Activity

BONINI, Bill, Physical Activity

CAMPELL, Ryan, English

CASTILLO, Arthur, Physical Activity

CHENEY, Rose Marie, Math

CHERVA, Aldena, Business

CHEW, Laura, ESL/Basic Skills

CICCONE, Joseph, Criminal Justice

CLAMAN, Dennis, Criminal Justice

CLANCY, Kristine, Communications

CLARK, Chris, Physical Activity

CLARK, Will, Physical Activity/Outdoor Education

CLIFFORD, Angela, Human Development

COBB, Cynthia, Human Development

CONOVER, Dustin, Spanish

CRAFT, Bernadine, Psychology

CROSS, Allyson, Computer Applications

DANAEI, Kami, Communications

DAVIDSON, Cynthia, Accounting

DAVIS, Tanner, Welding

DERENTIS, Betty, Accounting

DOAK, John, Electrical

DRANE, Kim, Human Development

FAERBER, Gerald, Chemistry

FERRERO, Norman, Electrical

FISCHER, Julie, Learning Center

FORREST, Dee, Biology

FREEZE, Jackie, Marketing

GUTIERREZ, Dave, Art/Communications/English

HAFNER, Cynthia, Health Ed, Physical Activity

HARRIS, Jake, Physical Activity

HATCH, Michael, English

HEENAN, Kelly, Psychology

HEISER, Rowdy, Mining

HILL, Mary, Sociology

HOLT, Suzette, Home Economics

HOPKINS, Douglas, Music

HORTON, Holly, Geology

HUCK, David, Finance/Economics

HUEBNER, MaryAnn, Business

HUNT, Emily, Physical Activity

JENSEN, David, Music

JOHNSON, Nancy, Computer Apps., Physical Act., Human Dev.

KIRCHER, Sarah, Social Science

KLEINMAN, Mickey, Business, Computer Applications

KLUTHE, Nathan, Theatre

KOURBELAS, Neil, Mathematics

KUHNEL, Dennis, English

LAFOND, Bret, Psychology

LEAVITT, Julie, Nursing

LEGERSKI, Anthony, Communications

LEUM, Kay, Physical Activity, Human Dev.

LEWIS, Miles, History

LEWIS, Patrick, Psychology

MANSFIELD, Jennifer, English

MARIETTA, Terry, Mathematics

MARTIN, Brenda, Finance, Retailing

MATHEWS, Darcy, English

MATHEWS, Miles, Government, History

MAYER, Daniel, Psychology

MEASLES, David, Music

MELSON, Curtis, Mathematics

MERITAN, Camille, French

METZ, David, Mathematics

MITCHELL, Sandy, Outdoor Education

MOORE, Danielle, Management

MORLOCK, Tammy, Physical Activity

MORTENSEN, John, Machine Tool

MUELLER, Monica, Business Admin, Philosophy

NELSON, Lynette, Music

NEWSOM, Stephanie, Physical Activity

NG, Paul, Photography

O’DRISCOLL, Rick, Math

ORTON, Ryan, Human Dev./Physical Activity

OWENS, Robyn, Nursing

PATTERSON, Craig, Biology

PEDERSEN, Patricia, Human Development

PEEK, Michael, Mathematics

PERTERMANN, Maik, Geology

POLLASTRO, Cammie, Human Development

POWELL, Shelby, Biology

PUTNAM, Noel, Welding

RAEBENS, Julie, Music

RASMUSSON, Rodney, Engineering Science

REMBACZ, Mark, Human Dev., Outdoor Education

RENZ, Dianna, Human Development

RILEY, Christina, Sociology

SARGEANT, Scott, Management, Criminology

SCHUTTEN, Michelle, Human Development

SHAFE, Teresa, Computer Applications

SING, Ed, Welding

SLUSSER, Anita, English

SMITH, Barbara, English

STIRLING, Karla, Communications

STRAUBE, Kasey, Human Development

SWEET, Lu, Human Development

TERRILL, Shane, Emergency Management

URASKY, David, Engineering

UREKEW, Robert, Philosophy

VEST, Teisha, Communications

VOLLMER, Bailey, Nursing

WEIMER, Jack, Physical Activity

WIGGINS, William, Mathematics

WILLIAMSON, Amy, Education

WILLIAMSON, Erin, Anthropology

WILLOUGHBY, Patty, Library Science

ZAMPEDRI, John, Welding

ZERGER, Bret, Human Development

ZUPPA, Michelle, English